moonstone
HomeCynthiaResearchCollectionScanAPI
Sign inStart free
HomeCynthiaScanResearchCollection
moonstone

The Bloomberg terminal for Pokémon cards: real TCGplayer & eBay transactions, PSA populations, and research you can audit.

v1.70.303Add as a preferred source on Google
MarketsCard searchAll setsSpecies indexCynthia assistantmoonstone ProSealed marketPack simulatorYour collectionCard scanner
ResearchAbout moonstoneInvestment thesisAll research notesMorning Pull archiveIllustratorsTop moversCard screenerMarket reportsMarket newsThe Print ClockThe Launch Curve
DevelopersShop intakeScan API docsAPI pricingAPI keysSystem statusRelease notes
LegalFinancial disclaimerTerms of useBilling termsAPI termsPrivacy policyContact support

moonstone is independent research and market data, not financial, investment, tax, or legal advice. Prices are real recorded transactions and live market data, USD only. Collectibles are speculative, illiquid, and volatile and can lose value; past performance is not indicative of future results. See the full disclaimer. Pokémon and its trademarks are the property of their respective owners; moonstone is not affiliated with or endorsed by Nintendo, Creatures, Game Freak, or The Pokémon Company.

set deskOctober 2026

CoroCoro Promotional Cards

44 cards trackedenglish printsungradedtcgplayer marketas of 2026-10-22
Full set$4,482
Median card$40
30 days+10.5%
90 days—
Top 10 share74%
Priced23

Set Market Report PRO

Where it sits in its own history45 recorded readings
All-time high$4,4822026-10-22
From that high0.0%set value today
First recorded$3,835when we started tracking, not a release
Dearer than93%42 of 45 recorded days were cheaper

Ask about CoroCoro Promotional Cards

Answers come from this page's recorded prices and verified PSA sold medians, with the sample size behind each one.

Full workspace

Recorded moonstone data only. Not financial advice.

Cost concentration10 cards = 74% of the bill
10 cards · $943other 13 · $3,539

The short, expensive tail of the set.

Chase laddertop 10 by price
$200
Erika's Dratini01
Erika's Dratini
+492.1% 30d
$128
Wooper02
Wooper
0.0% 30d
$91.71
Cubone03
Cubone
+3.0% 30d
$89.99
Pikachu & Pichu (Jumbo)04
Pikachu & Pichu (Jumbo)
0.0% 30d
$87.5
Giovanni's Nidoking05
Giovanni's Nidoking
+16.7% 30d
$85.76
Unown06
Unown
+19.9% 30d
$80.31
Hama-chan's Slowking07
Hama-chan's Slowking
0.0% 30d
$70
Pokemon Valley (Jumbo)08
Pokemon Valley (Jumbo)
0.0% 30d
$64.99
Lt. Surge's Jolteon09
Lt. Surge's Jolteon
0.0% 30d
$45
Jynx10
Jynx
0.0% 30d
Every card44 cards · 25 priced
No.CardRarityMarket
Articuno, Moltres, and Zapdos (Jumbo)Promo·
Blaine's Growlithe·
Brock's Mankey·
Brock's Onix$16.00
Cleffa$28.98
Computer Error$8.38
Corrected Illustrator Pikachu·
Crystal Tower's Entei (Jumbo)Promo·
Cubone$91.70
Erika's Bulbasaur$40.00
Erika's Dratini$200.00
Farfetch'd·
Flying Pikachu$70.00
Giovanni's Nidoking$87.50
Hama-chan's Slowking$80.31
Imakuni?·
Jigglypuff·
Jynx$45.00
Koga's Ninja Gym·
Lawrence III (Jumbo)Promo$25.00
Lt. Surge's Electabuzz$30.00
Lt. Surge's Jolteon$64.99
Marill·
Meowth (1997)·
Meowth (1999)$30.00
Mew·
Mewtwo$60.00
Mewtwo Strikes Back (Jumbo)Promo$40.00
Misty's Staryu$17.35
Misty's Tentacool$24.93
Pikachu (1996)·
Pikachu & Pichu (Jumbo)Promo$89.99
Pikachu, Jigglypuff, and Clefairy (Jumbo)Promo·
Pikachu's Summer Vacation (Jumbo)Promo·
Pokemon Plaza (Jumbo)Promo·
Pokemon Valley (Jumbo)Promo$70.00
Sabrina's Abra·
Scizor$33.70
Shining Mew·
Smoochum$25.50
Surfing Pikachu$27.25
Togepi·
Unown$85.76
Wooper$137.56

Every CoroCoro Promotional Cards card in the moonstone catalog, in collector-number order. Market is the same TCGplayer figure each card page quotes; a dot means we hold no price for that card yet.

If you are building it

You can own 13 of the 23 priced cards in CoroCoro Promotional Cards for about $3,539. The median card is $40. The remaining $943 sits in just 10 chase cards, and one of them (Erika's Dratini, $200) is 4% of the entire set on its own. A full set is not one long climb. It is a cheap, fast 26% and then a very short, very expensive tail.

Advisor read
The quant read45 recorded points · 45 days
30-day return+10.5%
Realized vol19%annualized, ~90d daily returns
Max drawdown-0.0%recorded window

Computed from this set's own recorded value series; windows are stated and nothing is modeled. Each return is the first recorded value inside its window against the last. We withhold it when the number of cards in the basket changed inside the window, when a single step moved more than 20%, or when the series cannot cover the window.

Rip or hold
Rip report

No rip report for CoroCoro Promotional Cards

No published pull-rate study exists for this set, so there is nothing honest to simulate. We only rip sets whose per-pack odds come from a published, sourced study, and an inherited or inferred rate would put an invented number under every figure on this panel.

We publish a rip simulation only where per-pack odds come from a published, sourced study. Which sets have published pull rates counts what exists: 31 of the 110 English sets sold in booster packs, resting on eleven studies.

Set valuereal tcgplayer prices · summed daily · +10.5% 30d · — 90d
2026-09-07$4,4822026-10-22

Breadth: 6 cards up · 0 down · 17 flat over 30 days. Biggest mover: Erika's Dratini (+492.1%).

Every Pokémon setCoroCoro Promotional Cards market reportPack opening simulatorSealed product prices