moonstone
HomeCynthiaResearchCollectionScanAPI
Sign inStart free
HomeCynthiaScanResearchCollection
moonstone

The Bloomberg terminal for Pokémon cards: real TCGplayer & eBay transactions, PSA populations, and research you can audit.

v1.70.303Add as a preferred source on Google
MarketsCard searchAll setsSpecies indexCynthia assistantmoonstone ProSealed marketPack simulatorYour collectionCard scanner
ResearchAbout moonstoneInvestment thesisAll research notesMorning Pull archiveIllustratorsTop moversCard screenerMarket reportsMarket newsThe Print ClockThe Launch Curve
DevelopersShop intakeScan API docsAPI pricingAPI keysSystem statusRelease notes
LegalFinancial disclaimerTerms of useBilling termsAPI termsPrivacy policyContact support

moonstone is independent research and market data, not financial, investment, tax, or legal advice. Prices are real recorded transactions and live market data, USD only. Collectibles are speculative, illiquid, and volatile and can lose value; past performance is not indicative of future results. See the full disclaimer. Pokémon and its trademarks are the property of their respective owners; moonstone is not affiliated with or endorsed by Nintendo, Creatures, Game Freak, or The Pokémon Company.

set deskOctober 2026

Intro Pack Neo (Totodile)

38 cards trackedenglish printsungradedtcgplayer marketas of 2026-10-23
Full set$587
Median card$43.74
30 days−5.8%
90 days—
Top 5 share80%
Priced9

Set Market Report PRO

Where it sits in its own history46 recorded readings
All-time high$6272026-10-02
From that high−6.4%set value today
First recorded$579when we started tracking, not a release
Dearer than33%15 of 46 recorded days were cheaper

Ask about Intro Pack Neo (Totodile)

Answers come from this page's recorded prices and verified PSA sold medians, with the sample size behind each one.

Full workspace

Recorded moonstone data only. Not financial advice.

Cost concentration5 cards = 80% of the bill
5 cards · $294other 4 · $293

The short, expensive tail of the set.

Chase laddertop 9 by price
$75
Hoothoot01
Hoothoot
0.0% 30d
$65
Qwilfish02
Qwilfish
0.0% 30d
$60
Totodile - 1603
Totodile - 16
−40.0% 30d
$49.99
Abra04
Abra
0.0% 30d
$43.74
Feraligatr05
Feraligatr
+9.4% 30d
$24.99
Gust of Wind06
Gust of Wind
0.0% 30d
$19.95
Darkness Energy07
Darkness Energy
0.0% 30d
$14.99
Basic Water Energy - 1308
Basic Water Energy - 13
0.0% 30d
$14.99
Basic Water Energy - 1909
Basic Water Energy - 19
0.0% 30d
Every card38 cards · 9 priced
No.CardRarityMarket
1Pikachu·
2Marill·
3Hoothoot$75.00
4Croconaw·
5Basic Water Energy - 5Common·
6Basic Lightning Energy - 6Common·
7Basic Psychic Energy - 7Common·
8Full Heal·
9Basic Lightning Energy - 9Common·
10Remoraid·
11Basic Water Energy - 11Common·
12Basic Psychic Energy - 12Common·
13Basic Water Energy - 13Common$14.99
14Basic Water Energy - 14Common·
15Basic Lightning Energy - 15Common·
16Totodile - 16$99.99
17Basic Water Energy - 17Common·
18Mareep - 18·
19Basic Water Energy - 19Common$14.99
20Potion·
21Totodile - 21·
22Master Ball·
23Basic Lightning Energy - 23Common·
24Qwilfish$65.00
25Bill·
26Flaaffy·
27Basic Psychic Energy - 27Common·
28Basic Water Energy - 28Common·
29Basic Lightning Energy - 29Common·
30Mareep - 30·
Abra$49.99
Darkness Energy$19.95
Feraligatr$43.74
Gust of Wind$24.99
Houndour·
Lucky Stadium·
Natu·
Pichu·

Every Intro Pack Neo (Totodile) card in the moonstone catalog, in collector-number order. Market is the same TCGplayer figure each card page quotes; a dot means we hold no price for that card yet.

If you are building it

You can own 4 of the 9 priced cards in Intro Pack Neo (Totodile) for about $293. The median card is $43.74. The remaining $294 sits in just 5 chase cards, and one of them (Hoothoot, $75) is 13% of the entire set on its own. A full set is not one long climb. It is a cheap, fast 20% and then a very short, very expensive tail.

Advisor read
The quant read46 recorded points · 46 days
30-day return−5.8%
Realized vol28%annualized, ~90d daily returns
Max drawdown-6.4%recorded window
Off recorded high-6.4%

Computed from this set's own recorded value series; windows are stated and nothing is modeled. Each return is the first recorded value inside its window against the last. We withhold it when the number of cards in the basket changed inside the window, when a single step moved more than 20%, or when the series cannot cover the window.

Rip or hold
Rip report

No rip report for Intro Pack Neo (Totodile)

No published pull-rate study exists for this set, so there is nothing honest to simulate. We only rip sets whose per-pack odds come from a published, sourced study, and an inherited or inferred rate would put an invented number under every figure on this panel.

We publish a rip simulation only where per-pack odds come from a published, sourced study. Which sets have published pull rates counts what exists: 31 of the 110 English sets sold in booster packs, resting on eleven studies.

Set valuereal tcgplayer prices · summed daily · −5.8% 30d · — 90d
2026-09-07$5872026-10-23

Breadth: 1 cards up · 1 down · 7 flat over 30 days. Biggest mover: Feraligatr (+9.4%).

Every Pokémon setIntro Pack Neo (Totodile) market reportPack opening simulatorSealed product pricesVintage Japanese Pokemon Card Prices, Set by Set