moonstone
HomeCynthiaResearchCollectionScanAPI
Sign inStart free
HomeCynthiaScanResearchCollection
moonstone

The Bloomberg terminal for Pokémon cards: real TCGplayer & eBay transactions, PSA populations, and research you can audit.

v1.70.303Add as a preferred source on Google
MarketsCard searchAll setsSpecies indexCynthia assistantmoonstone ProSealed marketPack simulatorYour collectionCard scanner
ResearchAbout moonstoneInvestment thesisAll research notesMorning Pull archiveIllustratorsTop moversCard screenerMarket reportsMarket newsThe Print ClockThe Launch Curve
DevelopersShop intakeScan API docsAPI pricingAPI keysSystem statusRelease notes
LegalFinancial disclaimerTerms of useBilling termsAPI termsPrivacy policyContact support

moonstone is independent research and market data, not financial, investment, tax, or legal advice. Prices are real recorded transactions and live market data, USD only. Collectibles are speculative, illiquid, and volatile and can lose value; past performance is not indicative of future results. See the full disclaimer. Pokémon and its trademarks are the property of their respective owners; moonstone is not affiliated with or endorsed by Nintendo, Creatures, Game Freak, or The Pokémon Company.

set deskOctober 2026

Magmortar vs Electivire Deck Kit

13 cards trackedenglish printsungradedtcgplayer marketas of 2026-10-24
Full set$60
Median card$3.5
30 days−1.3%
90 days—
Top 10 share92%
Priced12

Set Market Report PRO

Where it sits in its own history47 recorded readings
All-time high$602026-10-09
From that high−1.3%set value today
First recorded$60when we started tracking, not a release
Dearer than13%6 of 47 recorded days were cheaper

Ask about Magmortar vs Electivire Deck Kit

Answers come from this page's recorded prices and verified PSA sold medians, with the sample size behind each one.

Full workspace

Recorded moonstone data only. Not financial advice.

Cost concentration10 cards = 92% of the bill
10 cards · $43other 2 · $17

The short, expensive tail of the set.

Chase laddertop 10 by price
$11.99
Latios01
Latios
0.0% 30d
$5
Chatot02
Chatot
−37.4% 30d
$4
Latias03
Latias
0.0% 30d
$4
Buizel04
Buizel
0.0% 30d
$3.99
Magmar05
Magmar
0.0% 30d
$3.5
Purugly06
Purugly
+95.5% 30d
$3.38
Delibird07
Delibird
0.0% 30d
$2.5
Electivire08
Electivire
0.0% 30d
$2.49
Electabuzz09
Electabuzz
0.0% 30d
$2
Roserade10
Roserade
0.0% 30d
Every card13 cards · 12 priced
No.CardRarityMarket
Aipom$1.75
Buizel$4.00
Chatot$5.00
Delibird$3.38
Electabuzz$2.49
Electivire$2.50
Floatzel·
Glameow$1.99
Latias$4.00
Latios$11.99
Magmar$3.99
Purugly$3.50
Roserade$2.00

Every Magmortar vs Electivire Deck Kit card in the moonstone catalog, in collector-number order. Market is the same TCGplayer figure each card page quotes; a dot means we hold no price for that card yet.

If you are building it

You can own 2 of the 12 priced cards in Magmortar vs Electivire Deck Kit for about $17. The median card is $3.5. The remaining $43 sits in just 10 chase cards, and one of them (Latios, $12) is 20% of the entire set on its own. A full set is not one long climb. It is a cheap, fast 8% and then a very short, very expensive tail.

Advisor read
The quant read47 recorded points · 47 days
30-day return−1.3%
Realized vol17%annualized, ~90d daily returns
Max drawdown-5.0%recorded window
Off recorded high-1.3%

Computed from this set's own recorded value series; windows are stated and nothing is modeled. Each return is the first recorded value inside its window against the last. We withhold it when the number of cards in the basket changed inside the window, when a single step moved more than 20%, or when the series cannot cover the window.

Rip or hold
Rip report

No rip report for Magmortar vs Electivire Deck Kit

No published pull-rate study exists for this set, so there is nothing honest to simulate. We only rip sets whose per-pack odds come from a published, sourced study, and an inherited or inferred rate would put an invented number under every figure on this panel.

We publish a rip simulation only where per-pack odds come from a published, sourced study. Which sets have published pull rates counts what exists: 31 of the 110 English sets sold in booster packs, resting on eleven studies.

Set valuereal tcgplayer prices · summed daily · −1.3% 30d · — 90d
2026-09-07$602026-10-24

Breadth: 2 cards up · 1 down · 9 flat over 30 days. Biggest mover: Purugly (+95.5%).

Every Pokémon setMagmortar vs Electivire Deck Kit market reportPack opening simulatorSealed product prices