moonstone
HomeCynthiaResearchCollectionScanAPI
Sign inStart free
HomeCynthiaScanResearchCollection
moonstone

The Bloomberg terminal for Pokémon cards: real TCGplayer & eBay transactions, PSA populations, and research you can audit.

v1.70.303Add as a preferred source on Google
MarketsCard searchAll setsSpecies indexCynthia assistantmoonstone ProSealed marketPack simulatorYour collectionCard scanner
ResearchAbout moonstoneInvestment thesisAll research notesMorning Pull archiveIllustratorsTop moversCard screenerMarket reportsMarket newsThe Print ClockThe Launch Curve
DevelopersShop intakeScan API docsAPI pricingAPI keysSystem statusRelease notes
LegalFinancial disclaimerTerms of useBilling termsAPI termsPrivacy policyContact support

moonstone is independent research and market data, not financial, investment, tax, or legal advice. Prices are real recorded transactions and live market data, USD only. Collectibles are speculative, illiquid, and volatile and can lose value; past performance is not indicative of future results. See the full disclaimer. Pokémon and its trademarks are the property of their respective owners; moonstone is not affiliated with or endorsed by Nintendo, Creatures, Game Freak, or The Pokémon Company.

set deskOctober 2026

Movie Commemoration VS Pack: Aura's Lucario

20 cards trackedenglish printsungradedtcgplayer marketas of 2026-10-24
Full set$426
Median card$20
30 days—
90 days—
Top 10 share96%
Priced12

Set Market Report PRO

Where it sits in its own history47 recorded readings
All-time high$4262026-10-24
From that high0.0%set value today
First recorded$358when we started tracking, not a release
Dearer than89%42 of 47 recorded days were cheaper

Ask about Movie Commemoration VS Pack: Aura's Lucario

Answers come from this page's recorded prices and verified PSA sold medians, with the sample size behind each one.

Full workspace

Recorded moonstone data only. Not financial advice.

Cost concentration10 cards = 96% of the bill
10 cards · $278other 2 · $148

The short, expensive tail of the set.

Chase laddertop 10 by price
$50
Aura's Lucario01
Aura's Lucario
0.0% 30d
$40.25
May's Munchlax02
May's Munchlax
−19.5% 30d
$34.99
Kidd's Weavile - 009/02003
Kidd's Weavile - 009/020
0.0% 30d
$30
Ash's Grovyle04
Ash's Grovyle
0.0% 30d
$29
Ilene's Mime Jr.05
Ilene's Mime Jr.
+14.5% 30d
$20
Aaron's Pidgeot06
Aaron's Pidgeot
0.0% 30d
$19.99
Aaron's Aura07
Aaron's Aura
0.0% 30d
$19.99
Ash's Swellow08
Ash's Swellow
0.0% 30d
$18.79
Brock's Forretress09
Brock's Forretress
0.0% 30d
$15
Rota's Bonsly10
Rota's Bonsly
0.0% 30d
Every card20 cards · 12 priced
No.CardRarityMarket
001/020Ash's Grovyle$30.00
002/020Rota's Mew·
003/020Ilene's Mime Jr.$29.00
004/020Ash's Phanpy·
005/020Rota's Bonsly$34.95
006/020Aaron's Pidgeot$20.00
007/020Ash's Swellow$19.99
008/020May's Munchlax$49.99
009/020Kidd's Weavile - 009/020$34.99
010/020Kidd's Weavile - 010/020·
011/020Brock's Forretress$18.79
012/020Aura's Lucario$50.00
013/020Energy Search·
014/020Potion·
015/020Time Flower$2.25
016/020Switch·
017/020Pokemon Reversal·
018/020Poke Ball·
019/020Aaron's Aura$19.99
020/020Dark Metal Energy$7.99

Every Movie Commemoration VS Pack: Aura's Lucario card in the moonstone catalog, in collector-number order. Market is the same TCGplayer figure each card page quotes; a dot means we hold no price for that card yet.

If you are building it

You can own 2 of the 12 priced cards in Movie Commemoration VS Pack: Aura's Lucario for about $148. The median card is $20. The remaining $278 sits in just 10 chase cards, and one of them (Aura's Lucario, $50) is 12% of the entire set on its own. A full set is not one long climb. It is a cheap, fast 4% and then a very short, very expensive tail.

Advisor read
The quant read47 recorded points · 47 days
Realized vol53%annualized, ~90d daily returns
Max drawdown-5.2%recorded window

Computed from this set's own recorded value series; windows are stated and nothing is modeled. Each return is the first recorded value inside its window against the last. We withhold it when the number of cards in the basket changed inside the window, when a single step moved more than 20%, or when the series cannot cover the window.

Rip or hold
Rip report

No rip report for Movie Commemoration VS Pack: Aura's Lucario

No published pull-rate study exists for this set, so there is nothing honest to simulate. We only rip sets whose per-pack odds come from a published, sourced study, and an inherited or inferred rate would put an invented number under every figure on this panel.

We publish a rip simulation only where per-pack odds come from a published, sourced study. Which sets have published pull rates counts what exists: 31 of the 110 English sets sold in booster packs, resting on eleven studies.

Set valuereal tcgplayer prices · summed daily · — 30d · — 90d
2026-09-07$4262026-10-24

Breadth: 1 cards up · 1 down · 8 flat over 30 days. Biggest mover: Ilene's Mime Jr. (+14.5%).

Every Pokémon setMovie Commemoration VS Pack: Aura's Lucario market reportPack opening simulatorSealed product prices